HUGE WINTER SALE - SAVE UP TO 30%
  SPEND OVER £30 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY

Cart ( )

30cm Variegated Chamaedorea Elegans - Parlour Palm

The pretty, picturesque Parlour Palm – a happy, pet-friendly palm originating from the wonderfully exotic South American rainforests. It’s botanical name Chamaedorea Elegans describes it perfectly with the term ‘elegans’ being Latin for ‘elegant.’ Incredibly versatile and with an iconic look that is timelessly captivating, the Parlour Palm can look good anywhere and everywhere – from restaurants and museums, to hotels and your own happy home. As an added bonus, by taking care of your Parlour Palm – it’ll take care of you too with its air purifying qualities that remove toxins from the air.

Your Parlour Palm will be delivered in a 9cm pot with an approximate height of 30cm.

Care Tip: For the happiest, healthiest Parlour Palm, place it in a well-lit room and in well-draining soil.

  Order Securely Online Today

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
Special Price £10.99 Regular Price £15.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 9 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Chamaedorea Elegans

Common Names: Parlour Palm / Neanthre Bella Palm

Origin: South American Rainforests

Watering: Water once the top few inches of soil feel dry

Light: Bright, indirect sunlight to light shade

Humidity: Moderate to High

Feed: Every few weeks during the growing season

Growth Rate: Average

Toxicity: Safe for Pets

#parlourpalm #chamaedoreaelegans #bellapalm

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 9cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.

All orders are dispatched as quickly as possible and we work to dispatch orders within 1 -3 working days (Monday-Thursday). Your plants arriving in top condition is our priority, we aim to send out plants on a 24 hour service with our trusted couriers. You will recieve an order confirmation and dispatch confirmation to confirm when your parcel is on it's way. The count-down for arrival can then begin! 

Please note: We dispatch on a Monday - Thursday only to avoid unnecessary periods of time in courier warehousing over the weekend. This is to ensure that your plants reach you in the best possible condition. The only exception may be when we have been informed of additional courier services to us over a peak weekend period such as the Black Friday weekend.