SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Ficus Ginseng - Pot Belly Fig Tree

Ficus Ginseng is a varety of Ficus Microcarpa, in nature these guys can grow up to 20 metres tall! They make an excellent house plant because our homes offer the very best environmental culture for it.

Water Ficus Ginseng moderately - more in summer than in winter

Don't leave this plant standing in water.

A regular Plant feed.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 11cm pot with an approximate height of 35cm.

Care Tip: Prune regularly to create the shape you like - they cope with hard pruning well.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£22.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 11 cm Pot
Plant Height 15 - 45 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes
Special Price £21.99

Botanical Name: Ficus Ginseng

Common Names: Pot Belly Fig, Laurel Fig, Laurel Rubber, Curtain Fig and Strangling Fig

Origin: China & Malaysia

#ficus #bonsai #ginsengplant #bonsaitree #figplant

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 11cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.