SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY

Cart ( )

Hibiscus 'Sunny'

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Adonicus Sunny has a beautiful vibrant yellow toned flower with a vibrant crimson centre.

Your plant will be delivered in a 13cm pot with a approximate height of 15cm.

It is important not to overwater these plants. Please make sure the soil is dry before providing more water, whether you choose to water from above or below.

These tropical plants are perrenial, so they live for a long time.

They prefer full sun, but are happy with some light.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  UK Delivery
£15.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 13 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Sunny'

Common Names: Chinese Hibiscus, Shoeblackplant, Hawaiian Hibiscus, Tropical Hibiscus, China Rose, Rose-of-China.

Origin: Asia

#floweringplants #hibiscus

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 13cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.