SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Juncus Effusus 'Spiralis' - Corkscrew Rush Plant

The Corkscrew Rush Plant likes to have constantly moist soil. A clump forming perennial, loved for its ornamental and wild look.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 12cm pot.

Care Tip: A well watered, Moist, but well draining soi mix is perfect.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£8.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 12 cm Pot
Plant Height 15 - 45 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Juncus Effusus 'Spiralis'

Common Names:Corkscrew Rush Plant, Spiral Grass

Origin:

#houseplant #grassplant #spiralgrass

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 12cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.