SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Monstera Adansonii - Monkey Mask

Monstera Deliciosa is a favourite for most plant-parents. It also is a great ideal starter house plant for the beginner. Super easy to care for. As your plant matures you are likely to begin to see the trade-mark leaf split within the first year. The Monkey Mask grows in a vine.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 12cm pot.

Care Tip: Indirect light will produce more glorious holes but if you have a shady corner they do cope well too.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£17.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 12 cm Pot
Plant Height 15 - 45 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Monstera Obliqua

Common Names: Swiss Cheese Plant, Monkey Mask, Mexican Breadfruit, Delicious Monster and wrongly, Split-leaf philodendron

Origin: Mexico

#monsteraobliqua #plants #monsteramonkeymask #cheeseplant

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 12cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.