SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY
WE ARE DESPATCHING AS NORMAL OVER LOCKDOWN

Cart ( )

Scented Narcissi Potted Bulbs

Beautiful Scented Narcissi Potted Bulbs of brightly coloured flowers once they appear! They can go in the garden after for year after year joy.

Your plant will be delivered in a 10cm pot.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£5.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 10 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Narcissus

Common Names: Narcissi, Baby Daffodils

#narcissi #scentedflowers

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 10cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.