SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Golden Snake Cactus

Cephalocereus Senilis - Old Man Cactus.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 5cm pot.

Care Tip: Include in a Terrarium or Arrangement with other Cacti and Succulents.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£5.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy In Direct Sunlight
Pot Size 5 cm Pot
Plant Height 0 - 15 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Bergerocactus Emoryi

Common Names: Golden Snake Cactus, Velvet Spine Cactus, Golden Cereus, Prohibition Cactus, Golden Spined Cereus

Origin: South West United States

#Cephalocereus #Cactus #Cacti

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 5cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.