SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Echinopsis Subdenudata Tot Pot

Echinopsis Subdenudata are a little bit unusual in the fact that they do like regular waterings during Summer.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 6cm pot.

Care Tip: Water once a month in Winter to encourage dormancy and to ensure that you do not over water.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£4.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 5 cm Pot
Plant Height 0 - 15 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Echinopsis Subdenudata

Common Names: Easter Lily Cactus

Origin: South Africa

#CrassulaMarnieriana #jadenecklace #suckerforsucculents #succulover #succulentobsessed

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 6cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.