SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY
SUMMER SALE - UP TO 50% OFF
Cart ( )

Epipremnum Golden Pothos Hanging Pot

Epipremnum Golden Pothos Hanging Pot

Your Plant will be delivered in a 14cm pot with an approximate height of 30cm.

Care Tip: If your vines begin to thin out, chop a short piece from the end of the vine with an aerial root and pop into the top of the pot, ensuring the node and root is covered with a little soil.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£25.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 14 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Golden

Common Names: Golden Pothos, Neon Pothos

Origin: South East Asia

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 14cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.

A Bit About Epipremnum Plants

The Epipremnum family belongs to the Monstereae group and is commonly known as pothos or devil’s ivy. You’re likely to come across the Pinnatum, Aureum & Pictum species more often as these make popular house plant varieties in Europe. Sometimes they get confused with other Monstereae such as Rhaphidophora or Scindapsus.

In their natural habitat the Devil’s Ivy can grow to over 40 metres tall with leaves of up to 3 metres long! Perhaps fortunately for us plant parents – Pothos as a house plant and set within a planter or container - the largest leaves are significantly smaller than their wild siblings.

Epipremnums make wonderful houseplants as they one of the easiest to care for whilst being one of the most rewarding house plant. Epipremnum’s are not demanding on light – they like semi-shade with no direct sunlight (they are used to being under the canopy of the rainforest). That being said, a little dappled light once in a while will be fine too. They’re just so agreeable!

Epipremnum plants also have excellent air purifying qualities so are up at the top as one of the best oxygenating house plants. The Devil’s Ivy make a great choice as a beginners house plant, but will remain one in pride of place in a Plant connoisseur’s collection too.