SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Lipstick Plant - Aeschynanthus 'Mona Lisa'

Lipstick Plant - Aeschynanthus 'Mona Lisa'

Your Plant will be delivered in a 15cm pot.

Care Tip:

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£27.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 15 cm Pot
Plant Height 15 - 45 cm Height
Air Purifying No

Botanical Name: Aeschynanthus 'Mona Lisa'

Common Names: Lipstick Vine, Lipstick Plant

Origin:

#LipstickVine #Aeschynanthus

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 15cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.