SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Paphiopedilum Pink Orchid

This beautifully unusual orchid is perfect for a bedroom with it's air purifying qualities. Safe for pets too, so a great choice for homes with curious cats and dogs.

Your plant will be delivered in a 12cm pot with a minimum height of 20cm.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£22.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy In Direct Sunlight
Pot Size 12 cm Pot
Plant Height 15 - 45 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Paphiopedilum Pink Orchid

Common Names: Slipper Orchid, Moth Orchid, Venus Slipper, Lady Slipper

Origin: Southeast Asia, the Indian Subcontinent, southern China, New Guinea and the Solomon and Bismarck Islands

#slipperorchid #orchid #mothorchid

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 12cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.