SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Pilea 'Pinockii' Hanging Pot

The Pilea 'Pinockii' has many teeny tiny leaves that sit as florettes. A compact and full plant that is easy to grow and care for. Delivered in a hanging pot with removable hanger.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 14cm pot.

Care Tip: Position in a bright, but indirect spot.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£19.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 14 cm Pot
Plant Height 0 - 15 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes
Special Price £16.99

Botanical Name: Pilea 'Pinockii' Hanging Pot

Common Names: Aluminium plant, frendship plant, artillery plant, moon valley pilea.

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 14cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.