SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY

Cart ( )

Cereus Peruvianus Florida - Tot Pot

Cereus Peruvianus Florida - Tot Pot require little care and attention. They thrive in high light conditions, idealling from a west-facing window sill! They must have access to light and do not handle it well in shaded areas. They do not require much watering, so it is important to ensure the soil is completely dry between watering. Overwatering can cause brown spots to appear, as well as the structure becoming less rigid. The Night Flowering Cactus is able to withstand a range of temperatures, from hot to cold- making them difficult to kill.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 5cm pot.

Care tip: They are slow growing and tend to prefer staying within a single pot. Therefore, you can repot this beauty every 2-3 years if you wish.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  UK Delivery
£6.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 5 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name:Cereus Peruvianus Florida

Common Names: Night-Flowering Cactus

Origin: Africa

#euphorbia #succulent #cacti

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 5cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.