SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
WE ARE DESPATCHING AS NORMAL OVER LOCKDOWN

Cart ( )

Pleiospilos Nelii - Split Rock Plant

This egg-shaped succulent has two gray-green leaves and a cleft down the center. New leaves grow at right angles to the split. “Split Rock” grows well indoors, making it perfect for a windowsill garden. Water sparingly in the winter and summer. Watch for orange blooms that smell like coconut in the winter!

Your Plant will be delivered in a 5cm pot.

Care Tip: They want all the light! Direct sunlight is perfect, so if you have a South facing window a Split Rock will love it's new home.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£6.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy In Direct Sunlight
Pot Size 5 cm Pot
Air Purifying No
Shipping Information Spend more than £10 for reduced shipping

Botanical Name: Pleiospilos Nelii

Common Names: Split Rock Plant, Cleft Stone, Mimicry Plant

Origin: South Africa

#lithops #livingstoneplant #livingstones #succulover #succulentobsessed

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 5cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.