SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Cordyline Fruticosa 'Rumba' - Good Luck Plant

Cordyline Fruticosa 'Rumba' - Good Luck Plant

Your Plant will be delivered in a 13cm pot with an approximate height of 50cm.

Care Tip: I don't like much water as the leaves will turn brown,but I do like humidity! Water me less often, but spritz me regularly.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£18.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 13 cm Pot
Plant Height 45 - 75 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Cordyline Fruticosa 'Rumba' - Good Luck Plant

Common Names:Good Luck Plant, Ti Tree and Baby Doll Ti, Hawaiian Ti Plant

Origin: South East Asia

#Cordyline #goodluckpalm

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 13cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.