HUGE HOUSEPLANT SALE - SAVE UP TO 60%
  SPEND OVER £30 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY

Cart ( )

Dieffenbachia 'Seguine' - Dumb Cane

'Seguine'

Botanical Name: Dieffenbachia

Common Names: Dumb Cane / Mother-in-law’s tongue / Tuftroot

Origin: South America

Watering: Water frequently to keep the soil slightly moist

Light: Partial Shade

Humidity: Regular room humidity

Feed: Fertiliser every two weeks

Growth Rate: Average

Toxicity: Toxic to humans and animals if ingested

#dumbcane #tuftroot #southamericanhouseplant

  Order Securely Online Today

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
Special Price £14.99 Regular Price £16.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 12 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

'Seguine'

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 12cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.

All orders are dispatched as quickly as possible and we work to dispatch orders within 1 -3 working days (Monday-Thursday). Your plants arriving in top condition is our priority, we aim to send out plants on a 24 hour service with our trusted couriers. You will recieve an order confirmation and dispatch confirmation to confirm when your parcel is on it's way. The count-down for arrival can then begin! 

Please note: We dispatch on a Monday - Thursday only to avoid unnecessary periods of time in courier warehousing over the weekend. This is to ensure that your plants reach you in the best possible condition. The only exception may be when we have been informed of additional courier services to us over a peak weekend period such as the Black Friday weekend.