SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Codiaeum Croton - Petra Plant

The awesome Petra plant is a real show stopper. Colourful really isn't the right word - When you adopt a Petra Plant you bring Joseph's technicolour dreamcoat home!

Your Plant will be delivered in a 17cm pot with an approximate height of 45cm.

Care Tip: Avoid draughts and cool spots.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£14.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 17 cm Pot
Plant Height 45 - 75 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Codiaeum Variegated Pictum 'Petra'

Common Names: Croton, Petra Plant,

Origin: Malaysia, Sri Lanka

#petraplant #crotonplant #codiaeum

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 17cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.