SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Dypsis Lutescens 'Chrysalidoca'

Dypsis Lutescens 'Chrysalidoca' are super easy to grow, justavoid overwatering and it will flourish! They really enjoy being in a well lit area but will cope just fine if you have a slightly darker spot.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 9cm pot with an approximate height of 50cm.

Care Tip: When homing your palm in a shady spot, pop it in a sunny spot to sunbath for a couple of hours every now and then - he'll thank you for the rays.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£9.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 9 cm Pot
Plant Height 45 - 75 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name:Dypsis Lutescens 'Chrysalidoca'

Common Names: Yellow Butterfly Palm, Cane Palm, Bamboo Palm

Origin: Madagascar

#palmplants #madagascarplants #dypsis

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 9cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.