SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Eucalyptus - Gunnii

Eucalyptus is a fast gtrower during it's season, don't be afraid to cut backhard to encourage new young growth. Can go in or outside.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 12cm pot, approx 25cm tall.

Care Tip: Does like regular watering but not to sit in water.

AvailabilityOut of stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£12.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 12 cm Pot
Plant Height 15 - 45 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus - Gunnii

Common Names: Silver Dollar, Cider Gum, Gum Tree

Origin: Tasmania

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 12cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.