SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY

Cart ( )

Mammillaria Elongata Rubra - Gold Lace Cactus - Tot Pot

Mammillaria Elongata Rubra - Tot Pot, commonly known as the Gold Lace Cactus, do not require rigious watering. In fact, overwatering can cause these unique cacti to become discoloured. So to retain their gorgeous green hue, make sure the soil is completely dry between watering.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 5cm pot.

Care tip: A west-facing windowsill is perfect for these pocket-sized cacti. Be careful with direct sunlight, as a prolonged exposure can cause them to become 'sunburnt'. Although the cacti will recover, the blemishes will never go away.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  UK Delivery
Special Price £4.99 Regular Price £6.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 5 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name:Mammillaria Elongata Rubra

Common Names: Gold Lace Cactus, Ladyfinger Cactus, Golden Star Cactus, Golden Lace Cactus, Ladyfinger.

Origin: Africa

#euphorbia #succulent #cacti

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 5cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.