SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
WE ARE DESPATCHING AS NORMAL OVER LOCKDOWN

Cart ( )

Fatsia Japonica - Caster Oil Plant

Fatsia Japonica is a lovely luscious plant with large hand shaped leaves. Can be positioned as an indoor or outdoor plant. They can grow up to 3 metres tall.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 12cm pot with an approximate height of 30cm.

Care Tip: Sheltered position under the overhang of other plants and it will reward you no end!

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
Special Price £9.99 Regular Price £17.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Shade
Pot Size 12 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes
Shipping Information Spend more than £10 for reduced shipping

Botanical Name: Fatsia Japonica

Common Names: Glossy-leaf Paper Plant, Paper Plant, False Castor Oil Plant, Japanese Aralia

Origin: Japan

#fatsia #paperplant #japanesearalia

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 12cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.