SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Ficus Triangularis - Sweetheart Ficus

Ficus Triangularis - Sweetheart Ficus

Your Plant will be delivered in a 16cm pot with an approximate height of 75cm.

Care Tip: Wipe the leaves regularly to keep the pores open and the leaves glossy.

AvailabilityOut of stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£24.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 16 cm Pot
Plant Height 75 cm + Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Ficus Triangularis

Common Names: Fig Tree, Sweetheart Fig, Sweetheart Ficus

Origin: Brazil

#figtree #figplant #ficus

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 16cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.