SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY
SUMMER SALE - UP TO 50% OFF
Cart ( )

Howea Forsteriana - 'Kentia Palm'

Howea Forsteriana 'Kentia Palm' are draught-tolerant plants. They prefer bright, in-direct sunlight, but they will still thrive in a darker, shaded area.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 17cm pot with an approximate height of 90cm.

Care Tip: When watering your plant, ensure it is maintained to be well-hydrated, especially during the Spring and Summer months. They can be watered once-a-week, and monitored by eye during the Autumn and Winter months- making sure you only water when the top 1-2 inches of the soil is dry. Your plant will thank you for not being soggy from overwatering!

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£54.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 17 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Howea Foresteriana 'Kentia Palm'

Common Names: Kentia Palm, Thatch Palm, Sentry Palm, Paradise Palm.

Origin: Australia

#palmplants #australiaplants #howea

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 17cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.