HUGE HOUSEPLANT SALE - SAVE UP TO 60%
  SPEND OVER £30 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY

Cart ( )

Spathiphyllum Diamond Variagata

Spathiphyllum Diamond Variagata

Spathiphyllum is a member of the Araceae (Arum) family and grows in the tropical rainforests of Colombia and Venezuela. They are an evergreen herbaceous plant with long, slender leaves and an elegant flower produced inside a spadix encapsulated inside a white or greenish spathe. Sometimes also known as a Spath lily plant.

The Peace lily is on the top of Nasa's air purifying plant list as it has wonderful air cleaning properties.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 14cm pot with a minimum height of 60cm.

Care Tip: A great house plant for a bright spot or shady spot alike. May flower less in a shady spot, so bring him out to sun bathe every now and again to encourage more flowers.

  Order Securely Online Today

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
Special Price £31.99 Regular Price £37.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 14 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Spathiphyllum Diamond Variagata

Common Names: Variegated Peace Lily

Origin: Colombia and Venezuela

#peacelily #lily

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 14cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.

All orders are dispatched as quickly as possible and we work to dispatch orders within 1 -3 working days (Monday-Thursday). Your plants arriving in top condition is our priority, we aim to send out plants on a 24 hour service with our trusted couriers. You will recieve an order confirmation and dispatch confirmation to confirm when your parcel is on it's way. The count-down for arrival can then begin! 

Please note: We dispatch on a Monday - Thursday only to avoid unnecessary periods of time in courier warehousing over the weekend. This is to ensure that your plants reach you in the best possible condition. The only exception may be when we have been informed of additional courier services to us over a peak weekend period such as the Black Friday weekend.