SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Rhipsalis 'Red Coral'

Rhipsalis is an easy, low-maintenance cacti that can grow up to 20 foot tendrils in it's natural climate! Rhipsalis ramulosa 'Red Coral' These epiphytic (grows on other plants) jungle cacti are native to Central America. Also known as Red Mistletoe Cactus. Delivered with a detachable hanger.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 14cm pot.

Care Tip: Dust off regularly to unblock pores and turn regularly to ensure even growth.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£26.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 14 cm Pot
Plant Height 15 - 45 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Rhipsalis

Common Names: Mistletoe Cactus, Red Mistletoe, Desert Mistloe Cactus

Origin: Central & Southern America

#mistletoecactus #rhipsalis #cactus #cacti

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 14cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.