SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY

Cart ( )

Variegated 'Tricolor' Saxifraga Stolonifera

Saxifraga Stolonifera - Mother of Thousands is the perfect hanging house plant for those that love to propogate on baby plants at home. Terracotta plant pot.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 7cm pot.

Care Tip: Mist regularly or position on a pebble tray to increase humidity. These guys develop aerial roots too!

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  UK Delivery
£9.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 7cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Saxifraga Stolonifera

Common Names: Mother of Thousands, Strawerry Saxifraga, Roving Sailor, Strawberry Begonia, Strawberry Geranium

Origin: South East Asia

#motherofthousands #saxifraga

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 7cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.