SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY
WE ARE DESPATCHING AS NORMAL OVER LOCKDOWN

Cart ( )

Tillandsia Xerographica

Tillandsia xerographica is a species of bromeliad that is native to southern Mexico, El Salvador, Guatemala and Honduras. The name is derived from the Greek words ξηρός, meaning "dry", and γραφία, meaning "writing". A very unusual house plant that is sure to be a talking point.

Your Plant will be delivered without a pot. Minimum 15cm in diameter.

Care Tip: Position in a humid bathroom with dappled sunlight to see me flourish.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£19.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 18 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Tillandsia Xerographica

Common Names: Air Plant

Origin: Asia

#tillandsia #airplants #airpurfyingplants

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered without a pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.