HUGE WINTER SALE - SAVE UP TO 30%
  SPEND OVER £30 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY

Cart ( )

Ficus Microcarpa Ginseng Bonsai

The fantastic, fancy Ficus Microcarpa Ginseng – a magnificently mighty Bonsai full of character, charm and elegance that is sure to radiate delightful beauty within its surrounding environment. Indoors or outdoors, this visually opulent bonsai greatly changes the atmosphere and brings with it peace and tranquillity. Combined with other plants and ornaments from Asia, it shines wonderfully and will captivate anyone who gets the chance to see it.

Care Tip: For best care, place in an area with bright, indirect sunlight, moderate humidity and be sure to water once the surface soil is dry.

Availability - Sorry this plant is currently out of stock

Special Price £99.99 Regular Price £109.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 17 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Ficus Microcarpa Ginseng

Common Names: Chinese Banyan. Malayan Banyan, Indian Laurel, Curtin Fig, Gujumaru

Origin: China & Tropical Asia

Watering: Water infrequently – only once the surface soil is dry. Avoid overwatering.

Light: Bright, indirect sunlight or light shade.

Humidity: Moderate to High

Feed: Once every two weeks during the growing season

Growth Rate: Average

Toxicity: Keep away from pets and children

#ficusginseng #bonsaitree #ficusbonsai

All orders are dispatched as quickly as possible and we work to dispatch orders within 1 -3 working days (Monday-Thursday). Your plants arriving in top condition is our priority, we aim to send out plants on a 24 hour service with our trusted couriers. You will recieve an order confirmation and dispatch confirmation to confirm when your parcel is on it's way. The count-down for arrival can then begin! 

Please note: We dispatch on a Monday - Thursday only to avoid unnecessary periods of time in courier warehousing over the weekend. This is to ensure that your plants reach you in the best possible condition. The only exception may be when we have been informed of additional courier services to us over a peak weekend period such as the Black Friday weekend.