SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Platycerium Bifurcatum - Staghorn Fern

The eccentrically shaped staghorn fern grows antler horn shaped leaves. They enjoy higher levels of humidity if possible, so a bathroom is a great home for a Staghorn fern.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 8cm pot.

Care Tip: Mist regularly or position on a pebble tray to increase humidity. These guys love it wet!

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£8.99
More Information
Water Requirements Heavy Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 17 cm Pot
Plant Height 15 - 45 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes
Special Price £23.99

Botanical Name: Platycerium Bifurcatum

Common Names: Common Staghorn Fern,

Origin: Austrailia & New Guinea

#staghornfern #ferns #fernplants #airpurifyingplants

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 8cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.