SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY

Cart ( )

Syngonium Angustatum - Arrowhead Vine

This unusual arrow plant is actually a climbing vine, although can be kept compact by trimming back regularly. The leaves have a lovely multi-tonal shade of green, with a darker edging, a mottled-like lighter green in the centre and a dazzling vine imprint.

Your plant will be delivered in a 15cm pot with a minimum height of 40cm.

Care Tip: Avoid placing this plant in direct sunlight, as it can develop sunburn. This could be detrimental to the health of the plant.

Not Pet Safe

This plant is generally considered not safe for pets. The plant toxicity levels may cause gastrointestinal problems if consumed by your pet. If you choose to bring this house plant into your pets environment, please place out of reach on a shelf or counter. Please note that not all varieties of the same species may fall into the same level of toxicity. Browse our range of Pet safe plants here.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  UK Delivery
£24.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 14 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name:Syngonium Angustatum

Common Names: Arrow Plant, Arrowhead Vine, Goosefoot Plant.

Origin: Central America

#Arrowheadvineplant #rareplants #unusualplants #arrowplant

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 14cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.