SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Syngonium Red Heart - Pink Arrowhead Plant

This unusual arrow plant is actually a climbing vine, although can be kept compact by trimming back regularly. The leaves will show pinks, reds & green shades.

Your plant will be delivered in a 14cm pot with a minimum height of 26cm.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£18.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 14 cm Pot
Plant Height 15 - 45 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes
Special Price £14.99

Botanical Name: Syngonium Red Heart Super Green - Arrow Plant

Common Names: Arrow Plant, Pink Syngonium, Pink Arrow Plant

Origin: Central America

#pinkarrowplant #pinksyngonium #rareplants #unusualplants #redheartplant

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 14cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.