SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Zamioculcas Zamiifolia - ZZ Plant

Zanzibar Gem plant, with its wide, attractive, dark green leaves, boasts many favorable traits for offices and homes. It tolerates neglect, is drought tolerant, and accepts low-light conditions. It Has waxy, smooth leaves That reflect sunlight and brighten rooms. They usually grows slowly to a height and width of two to three feet so it is not a plant monster that outgrows containers quickly.

Zz Plant like a part shadey spot.

Your plant will be delivered in a 17cm pot with a minimum height of 50cm.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£24.99
More Information
Water Requirements Low Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 17 cm Pot
Plant Height 45 - 75 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Zamioculcas Zamiifolia

Common Names: ZZ Plant, Zami Plant, Aroid Palm, Zanzibar Gem, Zuzu Plant,Fern Arum ,Eternity or Emerald Palm

Origin: South East Asia

#zzplant #aroidpalm #zanzibargem #plantlover #blackzzplant #zamioculcaszamiifolia

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 17cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.