SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Epiphyllum Anguliger - Fishbone Cactus

This crazy succu/cacti is a favourite here at house|plant! It's beyond easy to keep and the bigger the plant grows the better the zig zags become. A must have house plant! Photo shown is for illustration purposes only

Your Plant will be delivered in a 11cm pot.

Care Tip: Allow the plant to sit dormant in winter, limited water and a cooler spot will encourage fruiting and flowering in Summer.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£22.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy In Direct Sunlight
Pot Size 11 cm Pot
Plant Height 15 - 45 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Epiphyllum Anguliger

Common Names: Fishbone Cactus, Zigzag Cactus

Origin: South Africa

#zigzagcactus #fishbonecactus #suckerforsucculents #succulover #succulentobsessed

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 11cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.