SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Christmas Cactus - Pink Schlumbergera

Schlumbergera ia a fairly small genus of Cacti with no more than nine species. They originate in the coastal mountains of brazil. They tend to grow on trees or rocks that are generally shady with a high level of humidity.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 13cm pot.

Care Tip: The Christmas cactus is super easy to look after! They require water more frequently than a regular cactus.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£8.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Pet Safe
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 13 cm Pot
Plant Height 15 - 45 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Pink Schlumbergera

Common Names: Christmas Cactus, Easter Cactus, Whitsun Cactus, Holiday Cactus, Crab Cactus, Thanksgiving Cactus

Origin: Nursery Cultivar

#cactus #goldencactus

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 5cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.