SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY

Cart ( )

Dracaena Fragrans 'Cintho'

Dracaena Fragrans 'Cintho'

Your Plant will be delivered in a 12cm pot with an approximate height of 25cm.

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  UK Delivery
Special Price £8.99 Regular Price £11.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy With Some Light
Pot Size 12 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Dracaena Fragrans 'Cintho'

Common Names: Dragon Tree

Origin: Africa, Asia & Central America.

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 12cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.