SPEND OVER £50 FOR FREE UK DELIVERY
Cart ( )

Variegated Monstera *RARE*

Rare Variegated Monstera, you will recieve the plant as shown in the photograph. These are grown in house by our team. We use only established, mature leaf/aerial root cuttings from our Mother plants to ensure a robust plant. Therefore some blemishes may be seen due to the maturity of the foliage - this is nothing to worry about.

Position in a bright spot to ensure heavy variegation continues throughout new growth.

Your plant will be delivered in a minimum of a 14cm nursery pot, (we may have potted it on before shipping as these are grown in house by our team).

Care Tip: Bright, Indirect light will encourage more white variation in leaves.

AvailabilityOut of stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£75.00
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 12 cm Pot
Plant Height 45 - 75 cm Height
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Monstera Variegated Albo

Common Names: Variegated Swiss Cheese Plant, Mexican Breadfruit, Delicious Monster and wrongly, Split-leaf philodendron

Origin: Mexico

#variegatedmonstera #plants #monsteradeliciosa #variegatedcheeseplant

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a minimum of a 14cm nursery pot, (we may have potted it on before shipping as these are grown in house by our team). When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.