HUGE WINTER SALE - SAVE UP TO 30%
  SPEND OVER £30 FOR FREE UK MAINLAND DELIVERY

Cart ( )

Yucca 'Meerkop'

Yucca is a genus of perennial shrubs and trees in the family Asparagaceae, subfamily Agavoideae. Its 40–50 species are notable for their rosettes of evergreen, tough, sword-shaped leaves and large terminal panicles of white or whitish flowers. They are native to the hot and dry parts of the Americas and the Caribbean.

Your Plant will be delivered in a 14cm pot with an approximate height of 50cm.

Not Pet Safe

This plant is generally considered not safe for pets. The plant toxicity levels may cause gastrointestinal problems if consumed by your pet. If you choose to bring this house plant into your pets environment, please place out of reach on a shelf or counter. Please note that not all varieties of the same species may fall into the same level of toxicity. Browse our range of Pet safe plants here.

  Order Securely Online Today

  In stock
  Freshness Guarantee
  Fast UK Delivery
£24.99
More Information
Water Requirements Regular Water Requirement
Toxicity Not Pet Safe - Keep Out Of Reach
Light Requirements Happy In Light Or Shade
Pot Size 14 cm Pot
Air Purifying Yes

Botanical Name: Yucca 'Meerkop'

Common Names: Aloe Yucca, Spanish Dagger

Origin: America & Carrabean

#palmplants #yucca #yuccaplant

About Your Order:

Pot Sizes Explained

Your plant will be delivered in a 14cm nursery pot. When ordering a plant for a decorative plant pot, please ensure the nursery pot is a couple of centimeters smaller that the decorative pot.

Unpacking Your Plant

When your plant is packed, the growers will ensure the plant is packed tightly to ensure they are protected during transit. Open the outer packing and you may find that some stems, vines or leaves need to be unfurled. Don't rush, transporting plants can be a little stressful for them so slowly tease apart over the coming days. Some loss of leaves is unavoidable, however all of our plants are sent in top health so will recover and regenerate accordingly with their species.

All orders are dispatched as quickly as possible and we work to dispatch orders within 1 -3 working days (Monday-Thursday). Your plants arriving in top condition is our priority, we aim to send out plants on a 24 hour service with our trusted couriers. You will recieve an order confirmation and dispatch confirmation to confirm when your parcel is on it's way. The count-down for arrival can then begin! 

Please note: We dispatch on a Monday - Thursday only to avoid unnecessary periods of time in courier warehousing over the weekend. This is to ensure that your plants reach you in the best possible condition. The only exception may be when we have been informed of additional courier services to us over a peak weekend period such as the Black Friday weekend.